Home Events Membership History
Bowls
Home
Events
Membership
History
Contact us
How to find us
Honours
Fixtures
Mayor Visit
Group










2018 Season   

Roll of Honour – Competition Winners     


   

Championship:  winner - Dave Sadler
runner up - Chris Barnett

 

President’s Cup:  winner - Dave Sadler

runner up - John Sidaway

Ladies Championship: winner - Wendy Miller

runner up - Chris Marshall
 

Past President’s Cup:  winner - Glyn Evans

runner up - Graham Hull
 

Captain’s Cup:  winner - Mike Pickford

runner up - Graham Hull
 

Memorial Cupwinner - Chris Hull

runner up - Norman Hollingsworth
 

Jim Pinning Midweek Singles:  winner - John Sidaway
runner up - John Summerfield

 

    Jim Pinning Midweek Doubleswinners - Glyn Evans and Graham Hull

runners up - Terry Wakelin and Norman Hollingsworth
 

Castle Shieldwinners - Pete Randell and Steve Stratfull
runners up - John Summerfield and Graham Hull

Doubles Cup:  winners - Chris Barnett and Charles Mason
runners up - Glyn Evans and Terry Wakelin

 

Sandyback Doubleswinners - Mike Pickford and Graham Hull

runners up - John Summerfield and Pete Randell


       Harry Roundtree Triples: winners - Roger Heath, Syd James and John Sidaway

runners up - John Hopkins, Malcolm Gregory and Norman Hollingsworth

 

   
 

 Spital Cup:  winners - Tamworth Castle

Co-op Shield: winners - Tamworth Castle

  


         38247_442333928102_649948102_5874129_1169812_s           


Club Officers - 2018
 

President:  Graham Hull

                            Vice - President:  Graham Veness                              

Immediate Past PresidentPete Randell

 

Treasurer:  Malcolm Gregory 

Secretary:  Graham Veness 

 

CaptainJohn Coope

 

Vise CaptainJohn Summerfield

 

Fixture Secretary:  Chris Hull

Bar Manager:  T.Wakelin


             Committee Members:       

       Graham Hull, Chris Hull, Graham Veness,

Glyn Evans, Malcolm Gregory,

T.Walelin, Mike Pickford,

Bill Jephcott, Pete Randell, John Summerfield.

Iris Summerfielf, John Coope,

                                                  

                                                   

Trustees: Councillor Mike Greatorex, K.Nicholls, John Summerfield, Glyn Evans.

                

Action_shot


Site Map